Linear 압축기용 마운트와 평판의 설계 변경을 통한 진동 저감에 관한 연구

A Study on the Control of Structural Vibration Modified the Design of Foundation and Linear Compressor Mounts

본 논문은 냉장고의 진동과 소음의 저감을 위해 압축기용 마운트와 평판의 형상 변경에 대한 연구한다. 냉장고는 크게 Up side, Left side, Right side, Door side, Back side, Machine room의 6부분으로 나누어 지며 그 중 Machine room의 진동이 가장 심하다. 이를 응답측정을 통하여 확인하였으며 압축기의 주기진주파수인 57.5Hz의 영향을 크게 받는다. 이 기진주파수의 영향을 줄이기 위해서는 압축기용 마운트와 평판의 형상 변경이 필요하다. 먼저 마운트의 형상 변경을 위해 정적 시험을 통해 고무 재료의 물성치를 확인하였으며 이 결과를 토대로 정적 해석을 수행하여 해석의 유용성을 검증하였다. 고유진동수 예측을 위해 동적 시험을 수행하였으나 고마 재료는 재료에 따라 일정한 강성비를 가지는 것이 아니라 형상과 부여 하중에도 큰 영향을 받음을 확인하였다. 시험을 토대로 해석을 수행하여 마운트의 형상 변경을 수행하였으며 변경결과 목표 강성값인 5.98 N/mm이하인 5.264 N/mm의 강성값을 얻을 수 있었으며 전달률 실험을 수행하여 이 강성값을 가지는 형상 모델이 기존 모델에 비하여 기진주파수에서의 전달률 저감향상 효과를 나타냄을 확인하였다. 두 번째로 평판의 형상 변경을 위해 평판의 유한요소해석을 통해 나온 결과와 실험모드해석을 통해 얻은 모드와 고유진동수를 비교하여 해석의 유용성을 검증하였으며 모달 해석을 통해 Bid와 Hole에 따른 평판의 고유진동수 변화를 알아본 결과 압축기의 기진주파수인 57.5Hz를 회피할 수 없었으며 압축기의 기진주파수 회피를 위한 평판 설계 형상은 평판의 변형이 심한 끝단의 강성을 증가시키는 것이 효과적임을 확인하였다. 그 중 Bended side edges의 경우는 기진주파수에서의 고유진동수 회피가 되지않으며 이는 끝단의 변형에 의해 발생하는 모드를 잡지 않아 이러한 결과가 나타난 것으로 보이며 압축기의 기진주파수에 영향을 미치는 평판의 고유진동수는 5차 모드에서 발생됨을 확인하였다.

however, the exciting frequency of the compressor did not change. The most efficient design of the foundation to avoid the exciting frequency is to increase the stiffness of the edge of the foundation. This is because the edge of the foundation fondest to becoming transformed. However, in the case of the Bended side edges, it cannot avoid the natural frequency created from the exciting frequency. The reason is appeared to be caused by the uncontrolled mode created by the transforming from the edge. The natural frequency affects the exciting frequency, and it is confirmed that the natural frequency of the foundation is caused by the fifth vibration mode.

This paper has the conducted research of decreasing vibration and noise in refrigerators by remodeling the mount and foundation used in compressors. A refrigerator can be divided into six main parts, which are Up side, Left side, Right side, Door side, Back side, and a Machine room, among these parts Machine room has the most vibration. The vibration in the Machine room was confirmed by the response measurement, and showed that the refrigerator was greatly affected by the m ain exciting frequency of 57.5Hz. To reduce the vibration caused by the exciting frequency, remodel of the mount and foundation of the compressor are needed. First of all, to remodel the mount, static test was conducted to test the property value of the rubber material. Then static analysis was done with the results derived from the test, and the usefulness was analyzed. To predict the natural frequency, dynamic stiffness test was performed. The test showed that certain stiffness ratio does not occur between the materials of the rubber, but occur when the rubber has certain shape and added mass. The mount was remodeled by the results derived from the conducted static test. The result of the remodeled shaped showed to have even smaller stiffness value than the desired value. The desired stiffness value was 5.98N/mm, and the gained result was 5.264N/mm. The conducted vibration test showed that the new model was more efficient in decreasing the vibration transmissibility than the formal model. Secondly, to remodel the foundation, the natural frequency of the result obtained by finite element method, and the mode obtained by the experimental modal analysis were compared to analyze the availability. The modal analysis was done by changing Bid and Hole