다기능 접지분석장치의 설계 및 제작

Design and Fabrication of a Multi-function Ground Analyzer

접지시스템은 인체 및 기기의 안전확보에 중요한 요소이며, 과전압과 고장전류가 다양한 원인으로 발생하기 때문에 접지극과 접지계의 구성에 대해 지난 수 십년간 많은 연구활동이 진행되어 오고 있다. 이에 비례하여 장비의 개발이 중요시 되고 있으나 단일 기능의 장비는 측정시 비효율적이고, 비경제적이라는 단점을 지닌다. 본 논문에서는 주요 접지파라미터인 대지저항률, 접지임피던스, 위험전압의 분석이 가능한 다기능 접지분석장치를 설계 및 제작하였다. 본 장치는 최대 300[Vrms], 5[A]의 출력과 45∼500[Hz]의 주파수범위를 가지며 0.1[V], 0.1[Hz]단계로 제어가 가능한 전원부, DAQ(400[kS/s], 16bit, 16Ch.)를 이용하여 데이터를 추출하는 측정부, PC를 이용한 제어 및 연산부로 구성된다. 실험계는 IEEE Std. 80, 81, TTAS.KO-04.0041규격과 다전극을 이용하여 대지저항률, 접지임피던스, 위험전압을 측정 및 분석 하였다. 본 논문의 결과는 특성평가에 대한 장치의 정확성을 바탕으로 효과적인 접지설계를 위한 세부적이고 전체적인 다전극 대지저항률, 접지성능 평가에 대해 정상상태(1[kHz]이하)일 때의 전위강하법을 이용한 접지임피던스 측정, 그리고 발판전극과 동일한 표면적을 가진 봉전극으로 접촉 및 보폭전압의 동시에 측정하는 방법을 제시한 것으로 공학적 논리가 명확하고 산업적용이 가능하다고 판단가능하다.

Grounding systems dissipate fault currents into the ground and suppress ground potential rise (GPR). There are some parameters such as a ground impedance, a soil resistivity, a touch and a step voltage representing the performance of grounding systems. In this thesis, the design and fabrication of a multi-function ground analyzer which analyzes the parameters was studied. The prototype analyzer consists of a variable frequency power source, 16-bit and 16-input analog-digital converter, a signal processor, 6-auxiliary electrodes, and software. The power source generates sine-wave voltage up to 300 [V_(rms)], current up to 5 [A] and frequency ranging from 45 [Hz] to 500 [Hz]. The analyzer measures ground potential differences at up to 6-locations and calculates the parameters by proposed algorithms. Comparative analysis with commercial device was carried out according to the IEEE Std. 80, 81 and IEC 60364-4-44 to evaluate the accuracy of the multi-function ground analyzer. The multi-function ground analyzer calibrated the values of potential differences and applied current by using 1 [kΩ] resistor and carried out characteristic evaluation. From the measured data, the multi-function ground analyzer showed error within ± 1 [%] and measured the ground parameters.