덩샤오핑의 개혁개방정책이 중국의 지역불균형에 미친 영향에 대한 연구

A Study on the impact of Deng Xiaoping’s policies on the Chinese regional inequalities

중국은1978년 개혁정책 이후부터 급속한 경제 발전을 이루었다. 이 개혁정책에는 주요한 두 가지 정책이 포함되어 있는데, 하나는 국가를 개방하는 정책이고 다른 하나는 일부 사람이 먼저 부자 되는 선부론 (先富論) 정책이다. 이 두 정책 모두 다 중국에 큰 변화를 가져다 주었는데, 정책적인 측면에서는 이전의 균등발전정책으로부터 불균등 정책으로 전환된 것이다. 이 이론들은 또한 중국의 등소평 이후 정부가 시행한 다른 정책에도 많은 영향을 주었다. 본 논문에서는 주로 중국을 개혁개방정책과 선부론(先富論) 정책 내용을 자세히 살펴보고 Range ratio, Mcloone index, the coefficient of variation & the weighted coefficient of variation, the Gini’s Coefficient and the Theil’s T Statistic등과 같은 통계 모형을 이용하여 등소평의 지역 정책이 중국의 지역격차에 미친 영향과 등소평의 불균등 정책이 그 이후의 국가정책에 미친 영향에 대해 연구하였다. 마지막 결론 부분에서는 중국의 현재 커지고 있는 지역간 불평균에 대한 해결방법과 전략을 제시하였다.

Chinese economy has grown fast from 1978 after the economy reform. During this reform, the most famous policies are the ‘open door policy’ and the ‘get rich first policy’. These two policies brought Chinese governmental policies from balance to imbalance and also have impacted the other leader’s policies followed Deng Xiaoping. In this paper, I divided China into three regions and I will make research more details about the ‘open door policy’ and ‘get rich first policy’ by using some mathematics tools such as Range ratio, Mcloone index, the coefficient of variation and the weighted coefficient of variation, the Gini’s Coefficient and the Theil’s T Statistic to show the effects of Deng Xiaoping’s policy on the regional inequalities and on the other policies. In the conclusion, I give some suggestions for China government to solve these inequalities’ problems.