베트남의 인터모덜 화물운송모델에 관한 연구

A STUDY ON INTERMODAL FREIGHT TRANSPORT MODELS IN VIETNAM

Freight transportation is a potential component of the logistics system, which absorbs between one - third and two - thirds of the total logistics costs. In the transport field, transportation companies try to search the best operating ways or alternatives which could help them compete with others, so there are competitions among different transport modes (road, rail, air, and water modes). Instead of finding the better alternative for such competition, this paper has considered to build the freight transport networks based on the coordination among modes, which makes the transport systems operate more effectively. This concept is called intermodal freight transport or intermodalism model. Depending on different conditions, the best suitable intermodalism models will be proposed. Author will study, construct, analyze, evaluate, and apply the intermodal freight transport models that suit for the special conditions in Vietnam. Besides, constructing the optimum transportation networks, which are used for collecting or distributing freight to/from depot centers from/to customer zones, is a challenge of logicians. In this paper, author will present one of the general ways to do it. Transportation model is built, in which objective and constraint functions are formulated. An experience method to solve this problem is proposed, where it follows three phases. The first one is that a possible set of tours is generated. An optimum alternative, then, is determined in phase 2 by using optimization program, Lingo software. Finally, suitable fleets are assigned to response it. To illustrate the method, an example transportation problem is presented.

화물운송은 물류시스템에서 총 물류비용의 1/3 에서 2/3 을 줄일 수 있는 중요한 요소이다. 운송회사들은 최선의 경로나 다른 경쟁력 있는 운송수단(도로, 철도, 항공 및 선박)을 통해 비용을 줄일 수 있는 대안을 찾기 위해 노력한다. 본 논문에서는 운송 시스템을 더 효과적으로 만들기 위해 운송수단 사이의 관계를 기반으로 한 화물운송 네트워크를 구성하고자 한다. 여러 상황을 고려한 최선의 복합운송 모델을 제시할 것이다. 베트남 상황에 알맞은 복합운송모델을 구성, 분석, 평가할 것이다. 화물을 유통 거점으로부터 소비자에게 또는 소비자로부터 유통거점으로 모집 또는 분배를 위한 최적의 운송 네트워크를 구성한다. 운송모델의 구성에는 객관적이고 제약적인 기능이 나타난다. 이러한 문제를 해결하기 위한 method 는 다음 3 가지를 따른다. 첫째, 가능한 모든 루트를 나열한다. 둘째로 최적의 대안은 최적화 프로그램인 'Lingo software'를 이용하여 결정한다. 마지막으로 알맞은 루트는 응답을 통해 선정한다. 수송수단의 문제점을 보여줌으로서 method 를 설명하고자 한다.