우리나라 선용품 수출 산업의 글로벌 마케팅 전략에 관한 연구

Abstract

18세기 산업혁명 이후 인류는 공업적 방식의 대량 생산과 대량소비의 시대를 시작하며, 각국의 이익패권을 위해서 세계로 나아가는 제국주의 외교대립에 따라 제 1차, 2차 세계대전을 맞이하게 되었으나 이후 안정적인 자본주의 경제 체제 하에 더 큰 대량생산 대량소비 목적을 위한 1980년대 세계화를 맞이하게 된다.저렴한 인건비를 갖춘 후진국의 인적자원과 개도국의 부품조달과 선진국의고도기술과 제품 서비스 경쟁력을 바탕으로 세계는 글로벌 거대 기업의 각축장이 되며 글로벌 공장 기지 건설과 국가 간의 관세철폐를 통해서 더 많은무역 활성화를 가속하였다. 하지만 2010년 이후 점진적으로 성장 동력을 잃은세계는 그 이전 누구도 겪어 보지 못한 저성장 기조를 맞이하며 국가 간의무역량이 감소되며 이를 상쇄시키기 위한 국내외 조선, 해운 산업 역시 큰 변화의 바람을 맞이하고 있다.기존의 성장위주 산업에서 벗어나 효과적인 관리에 맞추는 변화에 적응해야 한다. 이미 다른 산업분야는 이런 변화의 바람에 적응을 시작하고 있다.2016년 현재 한국의 완성차 업체의 수출경쟁력은 유럽의 선진국보다 약하지만 국내의 중견, 중소 기자재업체는 제품경쟁력을 강화해서 더 많은 제품을해외 대리점, 해외 완성차 업체로 수출하며 성장하고 있다.조선과 해운 산업 역시 초과된 선복량의 균형을 맞추기 위해 신조선 발주를 줄이고 여러 구조 조정을 통해서 각종 비용절감에 노력하고 있다. 따라서기존 운항선박의 유지보수산업이 강화되고 있다. 마찬가지로 국내 조선 산업역시 국내대형조선소 중심이 아닌 해외 고객 중심으로 기자재 경쟁력을 갖추어 나가고 있다.하지만 국내 항만물류서비스 산업은 이런 세계적인 변화와 위기와 기회의공존에도 불구하고 지역 내 동종 업종 간 가격 경쟁만 악화함으로 사업유,특히 수출시장 개선에 어려움을 겪고 있다. 특히 현대의 항만기능은 단순히화물선적 및 하역이나 또는 화물선이 통과하는 경유지의 역할에 국한되지 않고, 선박산업에 대한 백화점식 종합유통망 제공을 통해 기항하는 외국 선사들에게 최적을 서비스 제공을 통해서 고부가가가 국부를 창출할 수 있는 산업마케팅의 국제적인 전초기지역할을 수행해야 한다. 특히 관련사업간의 유기적인 통로 역할을 소화하는 선용품 산업은 물류처리, 유통가공, 정보제공 뿐만아니라 항만 중심의 제조, 판매, 환적, 전시 컨벤션, 금융 등의 종합서비스 산업을 견인하는 중추 산업이 될 수 있다.앞으로 신조선이 아닌 구조선의 유지보수를 통한 사업기회 확대와 북극항로 개척에 따른 유럽과 미국중심의 항만정책이 일부 아시아로 이동하게 될 것이며 부산항이 한, 중일, 삼국 항만 중에서 중요한 역할을 해야 할 것이다.본 연구가 세계 6대 항만의 입지를 갖춘 부산항을 중심으로 글로벌 해운물동량을 처리하는 선진해운선사들을 적극적으로 공략할 수 선용품 산업의 글로벌 마케팅 경쟁력에 도움을 주어 한국 국가경쟁력 발전에 보탬이 되었으면한다.

Since the Industrial Revolution in 18th century, Mankinds have worked for Mass consumption of Mass production by industrial way, however, people had suffered the 1st and 2nd world war because certain imperialism countries fought to the other countries under diplomacy conflict for only selfish Interests Hegemonic. After wars, people faced up the Globalisation for much bigger and larger Mass consumption of Mass production under the capitalism stable, Based on lower labor charge from developing countries with high technology and product service competition from advanced countries, the world has been the place of fight for global Enterprise companies, and they speeded up the world trading activity through Global Factory Establish and No duty over the countries gate pass by F·T·A. However the world is freezing cold for non low-development with less trading activity mode since 2010 years, and now shipping and ship building business try to overcome this economic recession. In the marine and ocean business filed, new building business has also been felt down and shipping companies try to cut down all unnecessary cost with re-construction planning. In the same manner, in the Korean Ocean and Marine industrial, SME companies have been established special technologies and product competitive for overseas ship owner, management and dry dock and repairing companies, not any more Domestic major ship building companies. However, Korean port logistics service business could not be enough ready to take this change and go on challenge even other industries show certain performance on their way, because they are arguing and fighting in the their local market with not enough information. and they are suffering price war under closing sight, especially for overseas clients business. Nowadays, the port is not just terminal to discharge of containers and transfer point for transit cargo and so on, it should provide a variety of service at once as being department store in full time sequence for overseas ship management company and technician by optimized way to create high benefit ratio as performing outpost of international industrial marketing. Especially the Ship supply business must be central spot to provide not only manufactures, sales activity, transfer, convention, financial support based on the port, but also transportation, distribution, and information technology, since it should be connected each with relative other business source. As business change will be open further for retrofit and maintenance of running vessel, not new building ship as well as much foreign vessels will call to the port of Busan through new pass way via Arctic Ocean. the maritime politics will be headed toward from American and European to Asian like the port of Busan among China, Japan and Korean. As Busan port is the world 6th largest port, I believe that this study will be much beneficial to Korean national competitiveness for Korean Ship supply business companies to attract many global foreign ship management purchasing department and Shipping peration companies aggressively with compatible marketing eapon based on background of the port of Busan.