컨테이너 터미널의 자동화 야드크레인을 위한 독립운영 시스템

Independent operation system for automated transfer crane in container terminal

This paper aims to independent operation system for ATC which works for a yard in a container terminal automatically. Many intelligent algorithms have been developed and studied for TOS - Terminal Operation System - in existing container terminals. So, TOS has been getting overloaded for development, maintenance, and repair. Moreover, if new equipment are introduced for container terminal, the TOS for container terminal would be renewed whole system. Despite of its necessity, studies have been introduced insufficiently. As a result, this paper represents the concept of independent which connects betweeen TOS and equipments so that it can perform planning, indicating, monitoring, control and etc.