해외직접투자가 중국의 경제성장에 미친 영향에 관한 연구

Abstract the others proved it contributed little for economic growth by multinational comparing analysis.

This study analyzed empirically contribution of FDI to economic growth of China on the base of summing up now available literature and data, in the neo-classical theory of economic growth, with applying test methods of econometric. With drawing the conclusion of FDI brought advantages to economic growth of China in the mass, the study discussed further on positive and negative influences which FDI will bring to economic growth of China. According to negative influence of FDI, it mentioned specially that with China’s joining WTO and restriction on foreign companies being unloosen step by step, new trends like foreign companies intending to control industry of China, monopolizing market, blanking off new technology in order to get maximization of profit are appearing. So, this study thought that China should think much of these problems when China is inducing foreign investment positively.

From 90’ in 20 century, a lot of FDI flowed into China as main form of inducing foreign investment of China, and many problems appeared. The advantages and disadvantages of FDI to economic growth of China then became attention-getting focus certainly.

The opinions of scholars to relationship between FDI and economic growth of host country are different. Some scholars thought that FDI contributed a lot for economic growth

1990년대 이래 많은 해외직접투자(FDI)가 중국에 유입되었으나 이로 인한 문제점도 많았다. 중국의 경제성장에 미친FDI는 긍정적인 면과 부정적인 면을 공유하고 있으나 점차 증가추세에 있는 것만은 사실이다. 많은 나라의 FDI 와 경제성장간의 관계는 학자들간에 의견이 달랐다. FDI가 경제성장에 많은 공헌을 했다고 주장하는 학자가 있는 만면 다른 학자들은 경제성장에 약간 공헌을 했을 뿐이라는 것을 다양한 분석을 통해 증명했다. 이 연구는 중국의 경제성장에 공헌한 점을 계량 경제학의 검증 방법으로 이용하는 경제성장의 신고전주의의 이론을 통해 현재 이용가능한 보고서와 자료들로, 종합적인 근거하에 실증적으로 분석했다. FDI의 결론이 가져오는 것은 중국의 경제성장에 많은 이점을 가져왔다는 것이다. 그 연구는 중국의 경제성장에 가져올 긍정적이고, 부정적인 영향들을 더욱더 심화하고 있다. FDI의 부정적인 측면으로 중국의 WTO의 가입과 외국 기업의 규제가 점차 늦춰진다는 것을 특별하게 언급했다. 새로운 경향은 이익을 최대한으로 활용하기 위해서 중국의 산업에 참여하는 외국 기업이나 시장독점 및 새로운 기술의 봉쇄가 사라진다는 것이다. 따라서, 이 연구는 중국이 외국인 투자를 유발할 때 이런 많은 문제들을 증점적으로 검토해야 한다는 것이다.