직무수행 안정성 향상을 위한 해양경찰 의료대응체계 개선방안에 대한 연구

Keyword

해양경찰 부상자, 위험도 인식, 응급구조사, 의료대응체계, 재활, KCG Injured officer, awareness of danger, paramedic, Medical Response System, Rehabilitation

Abstract

The purpose of this study is to improve the stability of the KCG Injured officer on duty. Therefore, it is necessary to reveal the actual conditions and problems of the field Emergency Medical Response System for KCG Injured officer, and to suggest ways to improve the Medical Response System such as cooperation and training with related organizations, rehabilitation program for injured officer.

In this study, we classify the marital characteristics of the KCG Injured officer by carrying out dangerous duties in the barren oceans to confirm the importance of the Medical Response System for injured persons, in order to understand the actual condition, we analyzed the actual condition of KCG, and analyzed the problems by analyzing the effect of post - traumatic stress disorder on KCG.

In Korea, Medical Response System in the Pre-hospital stage are investigated in Korea, and there is a high frequency and risk of being injured officer on duty such as KCG. Emergency Medical Response System of the injured officer of the military, those of neighboring Japan Coast Guard, which has high geographical and cultural similarity with us and performs their duties, was investigated and compared.

The analysis of the KCG Injured officer medical response survey, the comparison of the Emergency Medical Response System of similar organizations, and the analysis of related research data, suggests the improvement direction of the Medical Response System in terms of structure side.

This study is a study on KCG officers' surveys on maritime emergency medical response, suggesting a comprehensive Medical Response System for injured officers such as rehabilitation and rehabilitation after disaster treatment and disaster prevention policy There is great significance.|본 연구는 그동안 발생해왔던 해양경찰관의 직무 수행 중 부상자에 대한 안정성 향상을 위한 것이 목적이다. 따라서 부상자에 대한 현장 응급의료의 실태와 문제점을 도출하고, 유관기관과의 협력 및 훈련, 부상자에 대한 재활 및 사회 복귀프로그램 등 의료대응체계의 개선방향을 제시하고자한다.

따라서 금번 연구에서는 척박한 해양 속에서 위험한 직무를 수행하다 부상을 당하는 해양경찰의 직무적 특성을 분류하여 부상자에 대한 의료 대응체계의 중요성을 확인하고, 해양경찰 부상자 발생 시 현재의 응급의료 대응체계의 정확한 실태를 파악하기 위해 해양경찰 응급의료 대응관리체계 실태조사 및 분석, 해양경찰특공대 외상후 스트레스 장애영향 조사 분석을 통해 문제점을 분석하였다.

우리나라의 응급환자에 대한 병원전 단계에서의 응급의료 대응체계 및 소방중심의 응급의료 대응체계를 알아보고, 해양경찰과 같이 현장 공무 수행 중 부상을 당하는 빈도나 위험성이 높아 자체 응급의료 대응체계를 운영 중인 군의 부상자 응급의료 대응체계, 우리와 지리적·문화적 유사성이 높고 해양경찰의 직무를 수행하고 있는 이웃 일본 해상보안청의 응급의료 대응체계를 조사하여 비교 분석하였다.

이러한 해양경찰 부상자 의료대응 실태 조사 분석, 유사기관의 응급의료 대응체계 비교 및 관련 연구 자료 등의 분석을 통해 해양경찰 부상자에 대한 구조 측면, 과정 측면 및 결과 측면에서의 의료대응체계에 대한 개선 방향을 제시하였다.

이번 연구는 해양경찰관들을 대상으로 해상 응급의료 대응에 관한 실태 조사에 대한 연구이자, 부상자 치료 이후의 재활 및 사회복귀, 재해예방정책 분야 등 부상자에 대한 종합적인 의료대응 체계에 관한 방안을 제시하였다는데 큰 의의가 있다.