해운물류산업의 블록체인서비스 이용의도에 관한 연구

Keyword 해운물류,블록체인,분산원장,기술수용,이용의도

Introduction of new method in economy, followed by innovative phase is known as innovation or new depart.

In the 4th industrial era, blockchain, a critical technology behind mind blowing virtual currency is being actively popularized in finance industry. Recently, Denmark’s Maersk Line, world’s largest shipping company and IBM has partnered up to introduce blockchain technology in shipping industry, gathering people’s attention. Domestically, private and public joint shipping logistic blockchain consortium was established and pilot project to apply blockchain technology was proceeded and is around the corner to be put into practical use with few test stages.

This study analyzed intention for block chain service in shipping logistic market through survey. In order to understand blockchain, related data were gathered and its definition, characteristic and trouble were organized.

Additionally, to understand shipping logistic industry and blockchain service, shipping logistics and blockchain service related data were studied and case study for blockchain service was organized. Hypothesis based on variables such as perceived value, social influence, organizational innovation and perceived risk variables, which were derived from precedent study.

For analysis of actual proof, survey was conducted among shipping companies, shipping agency, forwarder, logistic warehouse, IT companies, government agency and few other related industry. Data from 177 surveys were collected and used in statistical analysis.

For the analysis, SPSS and AMOS were used. In order to prove each hypothesis, structural equation model were used. In the intention of blockchain use, perceived value, organizational innovation, social influence were proven to bring positive effect while perceived risk had vise-versa effect.

This study offered an implication for the introduction of blockchain in shipping logistic industry. Also limits of the study and direction of further study were included. |경제에 새로운 방법이 도입되어 획기적인 새로운 국면이 나타나는 일을 혁신(革新) 또는 신기축(新機軸)이라고도 한다.

4차 산업시대에 새로운 혁신을 일으키고 있는 가상화폐의 핵심기술인 블록체인은 금융업계에서 활발하게 도입되고 있었다. 그러나 세계 최대 해운사인 덴마크 머스크라인과 IBM이 손을 잡고 해운업에 블록체인 기술을 도입하기 위한 블록체인 프로젝트를 시작하면서 해운물류산업에서도 블록체인의 바람이 불기 시작했다. 이어 국내에서도 민관 합동 해운물류 블록체인 컨소시엄을 구성하고 블록체인 기술 도입에 대한 시범사업을 진행하였고 시험단계를 거쳐 실제 상용화 단계까지 진행되고 있다.

본 연구에서는 이러한 배경을 바탕으로 해운물류산업의 블록체인서비스 이용의도를 알아보기 위하여 설문조사를 통한 실증분석을 하였다. 블록체인에 대해 이해하기 위해 블록체인에 대한 자료를 조사하고 블록체인의 개념, 특성 및 블록체인의 문제점에 대해 정리하였다.

해운물류산업과 블록체인서비스를 이해하기 위해 해운물류에 대한 자료와 블록체인서비스에 대한 자료를 조사하고, 해운물류산업의 블록체인서비스 사례에 대해 정리하였다.

연구모형은 혁신 기술의 수용과 저항에 대한 선행연구를 조사하여 지각된 가치, 사회적 영향, 조직의 혁신성, 지각된 위험을 변수로 설정하고 가설을 설정하였다. 실증분석을 위해서는 선사, 선사대리점, 포워더, 물류창고업, IT종사자, 국가기관, 기타업종의 종사자들을 대상으로 설문조사를 실시하였고, 177부의 설문 데이터를 통계 분석에 사용하였다.

분석 도구는 SPSS와 AMOS를 사용하였으며 각 가설을 검증하기 위해 구조방정식 모형을 이용하였다. 블록체인의 이용의도에는 지각적 가치, 조직의 혁신성향, 사회적 영향이 정(+)의 영향을 미치는 것으로 나타났다. 지각된 위험은 블록체인의 이용의도에 부(-)의 영향을 미치는 것으로 나타났다.

본 연구는 앞으로 해운물류산업에 블록체인 기술이 도입되기 위한 참고 자료로 실무적인 시사점을 제시하였으며 연구의 한계점과 향후 연구 방향에 대해 논의하였다.