개선된 위상각 검출기법을 통한 AFE 정류기 제어의 검증에 관한 연구

Abstract

전기추진시스템을 적용한 선박의 경우에 수심, 흘수, 속도 및 바람 등의 주위 환경 변화에 의한 부하변화로 인해 발전기에서 출력되는 전압과 전류의 변동이 빈번하게 발생한다. 이러한 발전기 출력의 변동은 전기추진시스템의 AFE정류 기를 제어하는데 중요한 요소인 전원전압의 위상각 검출에 영향을 미치게 된다.

본 논문에서는 선박에서 발생하는 다양한 상황으로 인해 발전기 출력 변동이 발생해도 AFE 정류기의 제어에 필요한 전원전압 위상각의 정확한 검출을 위해 제안하는 전원전압 위상각 제어기를 적용하였다. 제안하는 전원전압 위상각 제어기의 유효성을 입증하기 위하여 임의로 발전기의 출력전압에 고조파, 위상차, 영점 교차 등이 포함된 불규칙한 파형을 생성하여 위상각 검출기에 주입하였 다. 발전기 출력전압의 불규칙한 변동에도 제안하는 전원전압 위상각 제어기에서 검출된 위상각이 기존의 위상각을 검출하는 방법으로 주로 사용되는 영점교 차기법과 비교하여 현저하게 개선된 것을 시뮬레이션 결과를 통해 입증하였다.|The environmental factor such as sea depth, vessel draft, ship speed, wind makes the fluctuation of ship's electric propulsion power and also ship's generator voltage and current unstable. But those variation at input power source affect inaccurate detection of a phase angle which is the essential factor for controlling of AFE rectifier.

In this paper, the improved AFE rectifier by detecting phase angle do not obtain from input power source which seems to be unstable during ship's navigation but from identical three phase power source which is independent on ship's power network.

Consequently, the simulation demonstrated that improved reference speed of the propulsion motor upon change of speed order and the output waveform in the DC link of the improved AFE rectified.