선용품산업 활성화를 위한 관세행정서비스 개선에 관한 연구

Abstract

The importance of the port service industry to secure logistics competitiveness is intensifying under the trade protection policy of the world’s great economy and the difficult economic condition of the shipping industry.

Although Busan Port is the 6th largest port in the world, the ship’s supplies market, which forms the basis of the port service industry, is lagging behind and is failing to generate high added value.

In this study, we will carry out a study on improvement of customs services for activation of the ship’s supplies industry which can improve port service.

First, we diagnose the current situation and problems of the ship’s supplies industry, and review the service system to help the industry.

In further, we will suggest methodologies to improve the customs service on the process and procedures for the surveyed problems under public and private cooperation.

By improving these customs services, we will reduce the burden on the business and contribute to improving port services by expanding the ship's supplies area.| 세계경제대국의 보호무역정책과 해운업의 어려운 경제 여건하에서 물류경쟁력 확보를 위한 항만서비스산업의 중요성이 심화되고 있다. 부산항은 세계 6위권의 항만임에도 항만서비스산업의 기초가 되는 선용품시장은 낙후되어 고부가가치를 제대로 창출하지 못하고 있는 실정이다.

본 연구에서는 선용품업계의 현황 및 문제점을 진단하고 업계에 실질적인 영향을 미칠 수 있는 선용품 제도를 개선하고 처리절차를 간소화하고 민관협력 및 역량이 향상될 수 있는 방안을 제시함으로써, 이를 통해 업체의 업무부담이 완화되고 선용품공급영역이 확대되어 채산성이 향상됨에 따라 선용품산업의 활성화에 기여하고자 한다.