신경회로망을 이용한 전기추진선박의 연료전지 스택 압력 제어에 관한 연구

Keyword 친환경선박, 친환경에너지, 연료전지, 연료전지 압력제어, 연료전지 전기추진시스템

Abstract

최근 국내외적으로 선박에서 발생되는 해양 대기오염 배출 문제를 해결하기 위해 대체연료를 사용하는 친환경 추진시스템에 관한 연구가 활발히 진행되고 있다. 그 중 수소를 사용하는 연료전지를 활용한 전기추진시스템에 대한 연구 및 실증이 활발히 이루어지고 있다. 선박에 적용된 수소연료전지는 셀의 손상을 고려하여 급격한 전력 변동을 최소화하는 전력관리시스템이 적용되어 시스템 제어 로직이 비교적 복잡하고 함께 사용되는 배터리의 역할이 크다.

본 논문에서는 연료전지시스템을 전기추진선박의 주전원에 적용하기 위해 선박의 부하 변동에도 연료전지 스택의 내부 압력을 안정적으로 유지하기 위해 속응성과 안정성을 갖춘 수소연료 및 공기공급 제어기를 제안하고 시뮬레이션을 통해 유효성을 확인하였다.| Recently, studies on propulsion systems using alternative fuels are being actively conducted to solve international marine air pollution problems and greenhouse gas problems. Among them, research and demonstration of electric propulsion systems using hydrogen fuel cells are being actively conducted. The hydrogen fuel cell applied to the ship uses a power management system that minimizes load fluctuations, so the system control logic is relatively complex and the battery used together plays a large role.

In this paper, in order to apply the fuel cell system to the ship's main power source, hydrogen fuel and air supply controller for PEMFC fuel cell with quick response and stability in the ship's load fluctuation was proposed, and its validity was confirmed through simulation.