동결폐수농축처리시스템의 응용을 위한 동결층 융해거동에 관한 연구

Abstract

동결폐수농축처리장치는 동결에 의해 폐수를 농축하는 시스템으로 동결 현상을 수반한다. 동결된 얼음을 유효하게 활용하는 방법으로서 건물의 냉난방시스템에 융해열 또는 고온측의 열을 이용하는 방법이 있을 것이다. 본 논문에서는 동결된 얼음의 융해과정을 관찰하여 냉수를 제조하기 위한 얼음의 융해과정을 실험적으로 고찰하여, 최적의 융해방법을 파악코자 하였다.

As many countries are currently experiencing water shortage, this conditions which directly connected to all organisms including human beings are going to be deteriorated. Other problems which threaten the mankind by water shortage are growth of water pollution and industrial development, and the quantity is continuously increasing by following those trend. Since Various control techniques have been developed and applied to water pollutants which inflict a fatal effect not only to the mankind but also an organism. Most of the methods was, however, not suitable to treat a great quantity of waste water.

This Study has been progressed on the fusion behavior of waste water in relation to freeze concentration method useful to waste water treatment system of small and middle size.

First, the fundamental experiments were carried out with a variety of parameters focusing on position of injection tube such as top side injection method, and middle side injection, bottom side injection. The fundamental experiments were performed to investigate fusion behavior of frozen layer along with a vertically cooled 12 circular tube. It was found that the experimental parameters gave a great influence on the fusion behavior and fusion rate.