디지털 및 광대역 전파감시 시스템 구현에 관한 연구

A Study on Implementation of Radio Monitoring System cope with Digital and Wideband Signal

전파통신이 전 세계에 확산되었고 다양한 전파통신 서비스가 대중에 확산되었다. 이러한 현상은 긍정적인 측면뿐만 아니라 전파환경이 복잡해지고 고주파수대의 사용으로 인하여 전파감시의 범위가 상대적으로 줄어드는 등 부정적인 측면을 가지고 있다. 최근 전파이용자의 불편사항이 증가하는 추세에 따라 새롭고 혁신적인 전파감시 시스템을 요구한다. 이러한 이유로 본 논문에서는 외국에서의 시스템 구성 및 데이터 수집 및 활용을 포함하는 전파품질측정 방법을 조사하였고, 각 국가들은 자국의 지리적인 특성 및 전파환경에 따라 고유의 방법으로 전파감시 시스템을 운용하고 있다. 본 논문은 조사된 결과를 토대로 디지털화 및 광대역화를 위한 감시시스템의 구성과 측정방법을 제안한다. 첫째, 먼저 특정지역에서의 스펙트럼 사용현황이 조사되어야 하고 무선국간의 상호혼신문제를 해결하기 위해 전파 스펙트럼 관리 시스템 장비 활용이 극대화되어야 한다. 둘째, 전파감시 시스템은 불법전파탐사 및 전파품질 측정에 중점을 두어야 하고 디지털 및 광대역 신호를 신속하고 정확하게 검출할 수 있는 시스템으로 전환되어야 한다. 결론적으로 아날로그 신호를 대상으로 하는 기존의 전파감시 시스템은 본 논문에서 제안한 DSP 기술을 사용하는 광대역 수신기로 전환되어야 하고, 정확한 측정결과를 얻을 수 있도록 디지털 스펙트럼 분석기가 채택되어야 한다.

A radio communication has been diffused in the world and a various radio communication services has been spread among the public. These appearances are having not only a affirmative aspect but also a denial aspect such as the surrounding of electromagnetic wave to be complicated, and to be used with higher frequencies and to be reduced radio monitoring receiving range. These latest trend to increase a inconvenience for user of electromagnetic wave requires a new innovative electric wave monitoring system. Therefore this thesis researched a system configuration and a way to measure the quality including data correction and application in a foreign countries and concludes each countries have been operating with their own method according to their a geographical feature and the surroundings of electric wave. This thesis proposes a construction and a measurement of radio monitoring system based on researched results. At first, an appearances for using of spectrum at a specified area should be verified and an practical use of radio spectrum measuring system to solve interference problem between radio stations should be needed. Second, a radio monitoring system should be focused on an unlawful radio detection, radio quality monitoring and be converted to the system enable to detect a digital and wideband signal quickly and accurately. In conclusion, the existing monitoring system to the subject of narrow band and analog signal should be changed to the wideband receiver using DSP technology and adopted the digital spectrum analyzer to get an accurate measuring results.