부유식 구조물의 구조 건전성 및 잔존수명 평가에 관한 연구

Abstract

본 연구의 목적은 부유식 구조물의 구조 건전성 및 잔존수명의 평가 방법을 제시하는 것이다. 비파괴 손상 평가 기법과 구조계 추정기법에 의해 구조 건전성을 평가하였으며, 추정된 강성과 파랑하중에 의한 구조해석 결과를 누적손상법에 적용하여 잔존수명을 예측하였다.

본 논문에 제시된 방법으로 다음 두 가지의 목표를 달성할 수 있다. (1) 주기적 계측을 통해 부유식 구조물의 손상의 발생 및 진전과 강성 저하 추이를 판단할 수 있다. 그 결과로 구조물의 요구성능 확보여부를 판단할 수 있다. (2) 추정된 강성과 파랑하중에 의한 구조해석 결과로 각 파랑하중에 의한 피로손상도를 구하고 구조물의 잔존수명을 예측할 수 있다.

The purpose of this study is to present a structural integrity and residual life evaluation methodology of floating structures. The structural integrity has been appraised by a non-destructive damage evaluation method and a system identification method, and the residual life has been appraised utilizing cumulative damage rule for the fatigue induced by wave load.

By the methodology presented in this paper, it is possible to achieve the following two objectives. (1) The occurrence and growth of damage and stiffness degradation trend of the floating structure can be determined through the periodic measurement. As a result, the structure can be evaluated whether the structure satisfy performance criteria performance criteria and safety. (2) the fatigue damage induced by each waves is obtained from the estimated stiffness and numerical analysis of wave load, and the residual life can be predicted by summing algebraically the fatigue damage according to the probability of wave load.