산복도로 르네상스 사업 활성화 방안에 관한 연구

Abstract

본 연구는 마을만들기 사업이 활발히 추진하고 있는 부산광역시를 대상으로 대표적인 마을만들기 사업인 산복도로 르네상스 1차년도 사업으로 만들어진 거점시설들의 운영상황을 마을만들기 구성요소인 주민참여, 지역자원활용, 네트워크형성, 지속성에 대하여 분석하고, 인근 지역주민을 포함 타 지역 주민의 운영에 대한 인식 조사를 통하여 문제점 도출 및 활성화 방안을 제안하였다. 살펴본 결과다음과 같다.

첫째, 계획 당시 전문가와 행정이 추진주체가 되어 마을만들기에 대한 인식이 부족한 주민들의 참여를 이끌어 내었고 추후 운영 및 관리에서 주민들을 인력으로써 참여 하였다. 과정 속에 운영에 대한 주민교육이 부족하여 추후 시설에 대한 운영부분이 미흡하였다. 거점시설 전반적으로 주민들의 참여를 이끌 수 있는 프로그램이 부족하였고, 다양한 주민참여 프로그램 및 운영교육 프로그램이 필요하다.

둘째, 거점시설에서의 지역자원활용이 낮으며 산복도로만의 지역자원의 도출과 컨텐츠화 및 프로그램 개발이 필요하다. 특히 산복도로에서 바라보는 해양경관에 대한 만족도가 높고, 필요성에 대한 부분이 높아 해양경관을 살린 다양한 시설과 프로그램이 필요하다.

셋째, 각 시설의 운영 및 관리가 타부서로 산개되어있어 각거점시설의 네트워크형성이 이루어지지 않았다. 지원 및 운영체계가 행정에서 주민으로 지원과 도움을 주는 하향식 운영체제로 되어있어 각거점시설의 운영기관과 운영주민과의 네트워크가 이루어지지 않았다. 물리적연결 또한 이뤄지지 않고 있어으며, 이를 해결하고 초량이바구길 거점시설을 효율적 운영을 위해서는 민·관의 협력 체계를 구축하여 초량이바구길 통합운영 조직이 필요하다.

넷째, 거점시설 전반적으로 환경적 지속성이 고려되고 있지 않고, 지속적으로 사업을 운영할 경제적 재원이 넉넉지 않아 경제적인 지속성 또한 힘들다는 점이다. 이를 해결하기 위해서는 지속적인 수익구조를 형성할 필요가 있다.

The subject of this study is Choryang Ibagu-gil base facilities of Sanbokdoro Renaissance first project that is one of the representative community building business in Busan. This study analyzed the operating situations of base facilities in Ibagu-gil, Choryang for citizen participation, utilization of regional resource, network formation, and persistence. Also by investigating recognition of residents for operation, it deduced problem and proposed activation plan. Examined results are as follows. First, the experts and administration elicited participation of citizens who lack recognition for community building business. And after finishing plan, citizens have been participating in operation and management of facilities. However, in process, due to the insufficient training for citizens, facilities management was unsatisfying, and even, program that can lead to citizen participation was shortage. To solve these problems, various programs for management training and citizen participation are needed.

Second, the rate of utilization of regional resources in base facilities was low, it is needed to develop programs and deduce regional resources of the only for Sanbokdoro. Especially, due to the high satisfaction and needs for the marine scenery viewed from Sanbokdoro, various facilities and programs utilizing marine scenery are needed. Third, because management and operation of each facilities were scattered to other departments, network formation of base facilities was not built. The network between organizations and citizens of each base facilities was not built due to the top-down operating system, also physical connection has not been built as well. To solve these problems, first of all, the organization for the integrated operation is required by establishing cooperation with public-private. Fourth, base facilities in Ibagu-gil, Choryang generally lack environmental persistence. Also, because of the shortage of financial resources for consistent operation of business, it is hard to maintain. To solve the problem above, create programs that are able to make a profit, and form a continuous revenue structure through the connection between base facilities.