워터파크 건축기계설비 하자 유형별 분류 및 개선방안

Abstract

워터파크의 하자발생을 원인별로 규명하고 대안을 제시하기 위해 워터파크의 주요시설 및 국내외 현황에서는 워터파크의 정의, 주요시설 등을 정리하고 국외의 워터파크 사례와 국내의 워터파크 현황에 대하여 분석한다. 그리고 워터파크 기계설비 계획에서는 주요 기계설비에 대해 정리하고 워터파크의 특징이라 할 수 있는 수 처리 설비의 계통을 검토하여 계획시의 고려사항을 분석한다. 마지막으로 워터파크 하자 대책 분석에서는 워터파크를 시공한 각사에서 수집한 통계자료를 바탕으로 주요하자의 내용을 검토하고 기계설비 주요하자의 발생빈도, 발생률, 하자의 원인 분석 및 대책을 제안한 뒤 검토 분석한 결과를 정리한다.

This thesis is a basic research to find defect in water park, classify and trouble shoot the defect. In these days, there are many water park in country and a lot of people enjoy water park, but due to a little defect of water park, somebody can be hurt, the facilities can be damaged and it costs a lot of money for repair.

Defect is very common in working and maintaining building and unappreciated object but we can’t built building without defect although we could reduce defect a little bit. The best way to reduce defect is solve the problem combined with architect, plumbing engineer, electric engineer organically and find best solution in their problem.