국가별 통계지표 분석에 따른 국내 레저선박 수요예측에 관한 연구

Abstract

우리나라는 대형 조선분야에서는 전 세계를 석권하고 있지만 중소형 레저선박건조분야에서는 매우 취약하고 위태롭다. 이는 산업자체에 대한 인식이 낮아 시장성이 없는 것으로 판단한 결과로 보인다.

하지만 우리나라는 1인당 국민소득 2만불(2006년)을 지나 3만불 진입을 코앞에 두고 있고 이에 국민소득 3만 불 시대의 새로운 국민 여가생활로 육성하기 위한 「마리나산업 전략적 육성 대책」이 발표되었다.(‘15.05.07) 마리나를 중심으로 한 접안시설과 그 주변 시설에 대한 육성책은 완비되고 있으나 중소형 레저 선박에 대한 육성책은 아직도 미비한 상태이다. 중소형 선박의 현재 상황을 점검하고 앞으로의 정확한 수요예측에 근거를 수립고자 한다.

해외 각 국가별 통계자료 분석(미국, 프랑스, 독일, 이탈리아, 영국)을 통하여 현재 우리나라 레저선박 시장의 수요예측에 대한 분석은 단순 비교과 회귀분석을 통하여 제시하였다.

그리고 향후 10년간의 수요는 BASS의 확산 모형을 중심으로 실시하였다.

정확한 통계 기반의 수요를 분석하고 이에 맞는 수요를 예측하여 국내 레저선박 시장이 충분히 있다는 근거를 제시하였다.

국내 레저선박 건조 산업은 영세하고 위태로워 보이기까지 하지만 레저선박 시장은 향후 국내 선박 건조 시장의 중요한 부분을 차지할 것이다.

단순비교에서는 약 1000명당 평균 10여척 내외의 선박 수를 보유 할 수 있는 여력이 있는 것으로 조사되었다. 이는 4500만명 기준으로 현재 보유수인 2만여척이 아닌 450,000척으로 현재 시장의 22배 이상의 시장 잠재력이 있음을 보여준다.

회귀분석을 통한 상관관계를 분석한 결과로 기존의 연구에서 높다고 예상한 1000명당 자동차 보유대수 보다 오락문화지출비와 관광수입에 큰 상관관계를 가지는 것을 확인 할 수 있었다. 그리고 국내의 관광산업과 큰 상관관계를 통하여 알 수 있었다. 레저선박 시장의 활성화는 대형선박처럼 단순한 선박건조에서 벗어나 레저선박 시장은 건조된 선박이 관광객에게 서비스를 제공하는 2차 산업으로 활용 될 수 있고, 다시 레저선박 수출로 이어질 수 있는 창조경제의 지극히 표본이 되는 사실을 확인 하였다.

앞으로 우리 수준에 맞는 선박 시장을 단순 비교를 통하여 제시하고 회귀분석을 통해 상관관계가 높은 ‘관광 수입 요소’을 통해 10년간 BASS의 확산 모형을 실시하였다.

We are the best in the world in commercial vessel’s shipbuilding, but the lower in the small and medium-sized leisure vessel’s shipbuilding. It has been determined that marketability is low for small and medium-sized leisure vessel’s shipbuilding industry.

However, Korea is placed in front of the $ 30,000(per capita GNI), so government announced a "strategic industry marina development measures" to enjoy life as a national recreation.(‘15.05.07) Government is ready a facility such as Marina, but not leisure vessel’s shipbuilding. So Check the current status of small and medium-sized vessel’s shipbuilding, and trying to establish the basis of accurate prediction of future demand for korea’s leisure vessels.

After analyzing by statistical analysis of each countries(USA, France, Germany, Italy, UK), Analysis of the current predicted demand in Korea are based the comparative analysis and the regression analysis. So demand forecast for the next 10 years is predicted to use the model of BASS.

Statistical analysis based on accurate demand forecasting and to respond to the demand presented by the evidence that there is enough market awareness of domestic leisure marine market.

Domestic leisure shipbuilding industry is small, but Leisure marine market will occupy an important part of the future domestic shipbuilding market.

This research was that the potential number of vessels that can hold about 10 per 1000 average. This shows that the market potential is more than 22 times the current market with 450,000 vessels in the current population.

As a result of analyzing the correlation with a regression analysis could be sure that having a large correlation between spending on entertainment culture and tourism revenue than car ownership per 1000 expected high number in previous studies. Activation of the leisure market vessels can be utilized as a secondary industry that provides service to the dried leisure vessels tourists. and It was confirmed that the sample is very true of the creative economy, which can lead to leisure vessels for export.