설계단계에서의 소수거더교 공사비 추정 및 LCC에 기초한 경제성 평가

Abstract

최근 정부는 효율적인 예산관리와 부실시공의 부작용을 줄이고 사후관리를 강화하여 공공건설사업의 효율성을 제고하기 위하여 공사비 100억원이상인 건설공사의 기본설계 및 실시설계 내용에 대하여 경제성을 검토하도록 법령을 제정하여 시행함에 따라 대상이 되는 건설사업의 초기건설비용에서부터 유지관리와 폐기처분까지의 비용을 고려하는 LCC분석을 통한 최적대안의 선정이 요구되어지고 있다.

현재 교량공사의 경우 LCC연구는 국내 건설 실적이 많은 PSC교량, RC교량, ST Box교량 등을 위주의 연구가 활발히 진행되고 있으나, 최근 합리화 교량구조를 갖는 소수거더교의 LCC 연구는 다른교량에 비해 미비한 실정이다. 이러한 공공건설공사의 경제성 분석과정에서 합리적인 공사비를 산정하는 것은 시공중에 예상되는 모든 비용을 산출해야 하므로 대상 구조물의 기본 정보만으로도 공사비를 추정하는 것은 국가예산의 효율적 확보 및 집행 등에 있어 매우 중요한 요소이다.

따라서 본 연구에서는 소수거더교를 대상으로 공사비의 공종별 비중과 수량분석을 통한 실적공사비를 소수거더교 공사에 해당하는 대표공종을 산출하여 검증하였고, 2거더, 3거더 및 4거더의 대표 단면을 선정하여 대표공종을 적용한 공사비를 산정하였으며, 이 결과를 토대로 교량의 초기비용과 유지관리비용 해체.폐기비용을 산출하여 교량의 생애주기비용(LCC)를 통한 경제성 분석을 수행하였다.

연구결과, 추정한 공사비와 실제공사비의 검증을 실시한 결과 현장타설 바닥판 교량의 경우 평균 오차율이 약 -5%~4%이며, 프리캐스트 바닥판 교량의 경우 오차율이 약 -7%~10%로 미국비용공학회(AACE)의 기준과 비교 했을 때 제안된 대표공종에 의한 공사비 산출은 매우 정확한 것으로 나타났다.

또한 실질할인율에 대한 민감도 분석의 결과 할인율이 약 2%이하일때는 3거더교가, 약 2%이상일때는 2거더교가 경제적인 것으로 나타났다.

Recentiy, government make a law about efficiency of a basic design and a execution drawing step of construction in more than ten billions won. Because It is that estimate budgets efficiently, reduce side effects of incomplete construction and raise the efficieny of the public construction in improvement remains. So, It makes a demand of LCC that consider about initial construction cost to scrapped material cost. In case of Korea, so many projects about LCC have been carried out only PSC bridge, RC bridge, ST box bridge that have construction accomplishment. But there is a study of phase steel plate bridge.

All expected costs under construction should be calculated for computation of rational construction cost during analyzing the economical efficiency of public construction. It’s very important to ensure or execute efficiently budgets with simple information about bridge under design step.

In this paper, Representative item and representative section was calculated with analysis of importance and quantity in accordance with item and designed section about phase steel plate girder bridge. Be based on this result, analysis of economic efficiency is performed through LCC.

Results of study, Average error rate of inspected cost is very exact by -5%~4% from precast deck and -7%~10% from field concrete deck when it is cmpared with AACE. And 3 girder is economic when discounr rate is under 2% and 2 girder is economic when discounr rate is over 2% in results of sesitivity analysis.