센서융합을 통한 무인지게차의 주행시스템 연구

Abstract

본 연구는 복합센서를 활용한 무인지게차의 주행 시스템에 대한 것이다. 무인지게차가 화물 이 적재를 위해 랙에 진입할 시 필요한 주행기술로 무인지게차의 위치 및 방향을 정확하게 파악하기 위해 RFID, IMU센서 및 근접센서로 구성된 복합센서 시스템을 이용하였고, 각 센서의 성능실험을 통해 특성을 파악한다. 이를 직접 설계/제작한 실험용 차량에 부착하여 복합센서 시스템을 적용하는 실험을 수행하고 이를 통해 개발된 시스템의 성능을 검증하였다.

This paper is about Driving System using Fusion of Hybrid sensors of Automatic Guided Vehicle for loading and unloading payloads. For the AGV to approach to the target rack for loading and unloading the payload, a way to identify the position and orientation was studied. To identify the position and orientation of the AGV accurately, a complex sensor system composed of RFID, IMU, and limit sensors was developed, and the performance of each sensor was undertaken. A model AGV was constructed, and the good performance of the developed complex sensor system was verified through performance experiments.