식품업체의 3자 물류 서비스 사례 분석 및 선택 연구

키워드 : 3자물류, 고객클레임, 고객만족도, 서비스 개선

Abstract

Domestic food manufacturers (small and medium businesses) operate consignment operations to three-party logistics businesses for logistics efficiency while reducing logistics management elements and reducing related claims, thereby improving customer response logistics services. Recently, logistics services have a great impact on customer satisfaction and in particular, specific research on the cost impact and the factors of choosing a three-way logistics company is required.

In this study, the three-way logistics company first analyzes the logistics service improvement factors by each factor based on a survey, and then qualitative and quantitative analysis on the cost savings relative to the improvement of logistics services, and analysis on the subcontractor selection factors when using the three-way logistics company services. In this study, we intend to reveal the correlation between logistics services and the factors of the company's choice through an example.

국내 식품 제조업체(중소기업)에서는 물류비용을 줄이며 물류효율화를 위하여 3자 물류 기업에게 위탁운영을 하고 있으며, 이로써, 물류 관리요소 감소 및 관련 클레임 저감 등으로 고객 대응 물류 서비스를 향상시키고 있다. 최근 물류서비스가 고객만족도에 많은 영향을 미치며 특히, 비용에 미치는 영향과 3자 물류사 선택 요인에 관한 구체적인 연구가 필요한 실정이다

본 연구에서는 먼저, 3자 물류 기업의 물류 서비스 향상 요인에 대하여 설문을 바탕으로 각 요인별로 분석을 행하며, 물류서비스 향상 대비 비용절감 효과에 대해 정성적, 정량적인 분석과 3자 물류사 서비스 이용 시 업체 선택 요인에 대해 분석을 행하고자 한다. 이에 본 연구에서는 S사를 대상으로 물류 서비스와 기업의 선택 요인에 대한 상관관계를 사례를 통하여 밝히고자 한다.